WEST MALLING 9-WAY PRINT COMPETITION

Club Score Position by score
     
Parkwood 111 Joint first *
Sevenoaks 111 Joint first
Bexleyheath 106 Joint second
Dartford 106 Joint second
Staplehurst 104 Third
Sittingbourne 100 Forth
Gravesend 99 Fifth
Malling 93 Sixth
Reflex 89 Seventh

* Parkwood was named as winning club as it had one score of 20

FULL RESULTS
No Title Author Club Scores
1 Changing Perspectives Paul Adams DPAGB Bexleyheath 15                
2 Sunset at the Thames Barrier M. Morfett LRPS, CPAGB Dartford   16              
3 The Thorn & the Fence Martin MacGibbon Gravesend     16            
4 Blast from the Past Brian Hayes Malling       14          
5 Bud and Texture Kev Bell Parkwood         18        
6 Ruddy Darter Catching Lunch Ron Packman Reflex           14      
7 Juvenile Greater Spotted Woodpecker Sheila Sargeant Sevenoaks             19    
8 Snarl John Murray LRPS Sittingbourne               16  
9 Rainbow over Tarn Hill Frank Page LRPS Staplehurst                 17
10 Ever Increasing Circles Janet Kent LRPS Bexleyheath 20                
11 Chilling Out R Force FRPS, DPAGB Dartford   18              
12 David Alan Pemberton FRPS Gravesend     19            
13 Fishing in February Don Beevis LRPS, CPAGB Malling       18          
14 Calm before the Stormtroopers Tony Hucks Parkwood         17        
15 Poppies Ignatius Mauceri Reflex           14      
16 Pink Cosmos & Bud Patricia Jones FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB, APAGB Sevenoaks             19    
17 The Violinist Steven Beard LRPS Sittingbourne               17  
18 Great Grey Owl in Arctic Snow John Hunt ARPS, CPAGB Staplehurst                 18
19 Alternative Transport Tony Brooker Bexleyheath 18                
20 Urchin D Nuttall Dartford   19              
21 View towards Upnor Castle Stephen Parkin Gravesend     16            
22 Scottish Wild Cat & Kitten Karen Jones Malling       15          
23 Goodwood Festival of Speed Ian Harvey Parkwood         19        
24 Thamesport Mono Gary Botten Reflex           18      
25 Avocets Mating Kate Radcliffe LRPS, DPAGB, BPE1* Sevenoaks             18    
26 Dockand Memorial Revisited Graham Parker Sittingbourne               18  
27 Death Toll Carol Cassenden LRPS, CPAGB Staplehurst                 19
28 Broad Bodies Chaser Dragonfly Sue North Bexleyheath 14                
29 Old Mill, Langstone G Francis LRPS Dartford   19              
30 Hands Jean Du Plessis Gravesend     20            
31 Flood Water in the Engine Shed Don Beevis LRPS, CPAGB Malling       18          
32 Thames Barrier Sunset Robert Radford Parkwood         19        
33 What is Graffiti Brigita Amey Reflex           15      
34 Seadog Sheila Sargeant Sevenoaks             19    
35 Blue Door Su Flood DPAGB Sittingbourne               14  
36 Head & Thorax of Norfold Hawker Dragonfly (Aeshna Isosceles) Martin Knibbs Staplehurst                 14
37 Evening Dress Paul Adams DPAGB Bexleyheath 20                
38 Ornamental Grasses R V Hart APAGB Dartford   20              
39 Fields of Red Paul Wayman Gravesend     15            
40 Organ Pipes, Kings College Chapel, Cambridge Brian Hayes Malling       14          
41 Window and Chair Lorraine Grey Parkwood         20        
42 Barge Match Race Ron Packman Reflex           14      
43 Red Kites at Sundown Patricia Jones FRPS, EFIAP, MPAGB, APAGB Sevenoaks             19    
44 If Looks Could.... David Blackburn Sittingbourne               18  
45 Times Square Impression Frank Page LRPS Staplehurst                 19
46 Young Monk in Doorway Stan Spurling Bexleyheath 19                
47 Final Flourish J Delf Dartford   14              
48 Surfer Joe Tony Stapley Gravesend     13            
49 After the Storm John Pollock Malling       14          
50 Windswept Hawthorn Kev Bell Parkwood         18        
51 Cheetah Mother and Cub Terry Thorn Reflex           14      
52 Small Skipper Pair Kate Radcliffe LRPS, DPAGB, BPE1* Sevenoaks             17    
53 Rosel's Bush Cricket Nymph (Metmoptera roeselii) Elvy Helman Sittingbourne               17  
54 Great White Egret in Display John Hunt ARPS, CPAGB Staplehurst                 17
  GRAND TOTALS     106 106 99 93 111 89 111 100 104

Last Updated on 24/02/2011 by David Wigham
Results supplied by Sandra Thompson


Back to 2010-11 Results